Apple Lisa 1.8A Power Supply (Datapower): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(safety caps) |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|0.8cm | |0.8cm | ||
|85 °C | |85 °C | ||
| | |Aluminum Electrolytic | ||
|SM? | |SM? | ||
| | | | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|0.8cm | |0.8cm | ||
|85 °C | |85 °C | ||
| | |Aluminum Electrolytic | ||
|SM? | |SM? | ||
| | | | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|0.8cm | |0.8cm | ||
|105 °C | |105 °C | ||
| | |Aluminum Electrolytic | ||
|Marcon | |Marcon | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C27 | |C14, C27, C29 | ||
| | |3 | ||
|100 µF | |100 µF | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
Line 107: | Line 94: | ||
|0.4cm | |0.4cm | ||
|85 °C | |85 °C | ||
| | |Aluminum Electrolytic | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 133: | Line 107: | ||
|0.8cm | |0.8cm | ||
|85 °C | |85 °C | ||
| | |Aluminum Electrolytic | ||
|Elna | |Elna | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C5 | |C5, C6 | ||
| | |2 | ||
|0.022 µF | |0.022 µF | ||
|250 VAC | |250 VAC | ||
Line 146: | Line 120: | ||
|1.5cm OR 2.3cm | |1.5cm OR 2.3cm | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Safety Class Y | ||
|RIFA | |RIFA | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C9 | |C8, C9 | ||
| | |2 | ||
|470 µF | |470 µF | ||
|250 | |250 | ||
Line 172: | Line 133: | ||
|1cm | |1cm | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Aluminum Electrolytic | ||
|Nippon Chemi-Con | |Nippon Chemi-Con | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C3, C4 | |||
|2 | |||
|C3 | |||
| | |||
|0.01 µF | |0.01 µF | ||
|250 VAC | |250 VAC | ||
Line 198: | Line 146: | ||
|1.5cm OR 2.3cm | |1.5cm OR 2.3cm | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Safety Class Y | ||
|RIFA | |RIFA | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C2 | |C2 | ||
Line 224: | Line 159: | ||
|1.5cm OR 2.3cm | |1.5cm OR 2.3cm | ||
| | | | ||
|Safety Class X | |||
|RIFA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C1 | |C1, C7 | ||
| | |2 | ||
|0.33 µF | |0.33 µF | ||
|250 VAC | |250 VAC | ||
Line 237: | Line 172: | ||
|2.6cm OR 2.8cm | |2.6cm OR 2.8cm | ||
|85 °C | |85 °C | ||
| | |Safety Class X2 | ||
|Arcotronics | |Arcotronics | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 264: | Line 186: | ||
! Order Links | ! Order Links | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |C24 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |REF1225472M006K / 6.3ZLQ4700MEFC10X25 / 25YXJ4700M16X31.5 | ||
|[https://www.digikey.com/ Digikey] | |[https://www.digikey.com/en/products/detail/kyocera-avx/REF1225472M006K/20096342 DigiKey] [https://www.mouser.com/ProductDetail/Rubycon/6.3ZLQ4700MEFC10X25?qs=T3oQrply3y8G6%2FvOFniSLw%3D%3D Mouser] [https://www.lcsc.com/product-detail/Aluminum-Electrolytic-Capacitors-Leaded_Rubycon-25YXJ4700M16X31-5_C700837.html LCSC] | ||
|- | |||
|C25 | |||
|1 | |||
|UVY1H102MHD / ESH108M050AL4AA / 50PX1000MEFC12.5X25 | |||
|[https://www.digikey.com/en/products/detail/nichicon/UVY1H102MHD/2428007 DigiKey] [https://www.mouser.com/ProductDetail/KEMET/ESH108M050AL4AA?qs=9RUIYXQlAdBfWYZl8qJfaw%3D%3D Mouser] [https://www.lcsc.com/product-detail/Aluminum-Electrolytic-Capacitors-Leaded_Rubycon-50PX1000MEFC12-5X25_C88721.html LCSC] | |||
|- | |||
|C14, C27, C29 | |||
|3 | |||
|860080473006 / 860020473008 / 25YXJ100M5X11 | |||
|[https://www.digikey.com/en/products/detail/w%C3%BCrth-elektronik/860080473006/5727257 DigiKey] [https://www.mouser.com/ProductDetail/Wurth-Elektronik/860020473008?qs=0KOYDY2FL29hXRmIX2%252BovQ%3D%3D Mouser] [https://www.lcsc.com/product-detail/Aluminum-Electrolytic-Capacitors-Leaded_Rubycon-25YXJ100M5X11_C108360.html LCSC] | |||
|- | |||
|C12 | |||
|1 | |||
|ESH108M035AL3AA / ESH108M050AL4AA / 35PX1000MEFC10X20 | |||
|[https://www.digikey.com/en/products/detail/kemet/ESH108M035AL3AA/7423188 DigiKey] [https://www.mouser.com/ProductDetail/KEMET/ESH108M050AL4AA?qs=9RUIYXQlAdBfWYZl8qJfaw%3D%3D Mouser] [https://www.lcsc.com/product-detail/Aluminum-Electrolytic-Capacitors-Leaded_Rubycon-35PX1000MEFC10X20_C136014.html LCSC] | |||
|- | |||
|C5, C6 | |||
|1 | |||
|R41BI222050T0K / R413I222050T1K / C43Q1223K6SC000 | |||
|[https://www.digikey.com/en/products/detail/kemet/R41BI222050T0K/15967313 Digikey] [https://www.mouser.com/ProductDetail/KEMET/R413I222050T1K?qs=wnTfsH77Xs7Va2Ib7mAd%2FQ%3D%3D Mouser] [https://www.lcsc.com/product-detail/Suppression-Capacitors_XIAMEN-FARATRONIC-C43Q1223K6SC000_C328832.html LCSC] | |||
|- | |||
|C8, C9 | |||
|2 | |||
|SLP471M250C7P3 / LAR2E471MELB25 / LGU2E471MELB | |||
|[https://www.digikey.com/en/products/detail/cornell-dubilier-knowles/SLP471M250C7P3/1881990 DigiKey] [https://www.mouser.com/ProductDetail/Nichicon/LAR2E471MELB25?qs=isV%252BNJxyrb7fIN%2FyZ23hnw%3D%3D Mouser] [https://www.lcsc.com/product-detail/Horn-Type-Electrolytic-Capacitors_Nichicon-LGU2E471MELB_C729597.html LCSC] | |||
|- | |||
|C3, C4 | |||
|2 | |||
|R413I2100JH00M / C43Q1103K60C000 | |||
|[https://www.digikey.com/en/products/detail/kemet/R413I2100JH00M/9842225 Digikey] [https://www.mouser.com/ProductDetail/KEMET/R413I2100JH00M?qs=eW1o%2FbAj9gRfkfRlkQFK2w%3D%3D Mouser] [https://www.lcsc.com/product-detail/Suppression-Capacitors_XIAMEN-FARATRONIC-C43Q1103K60C000_C328819.html LCSC] | |||
|- | |||
|C2 | |||
|1 | |||
|R413I310050P0K / PME271Y610MR30 / C43Q1104K9SC000 | |||
|[https://www.digikey.com/en/products/detail/kemet/R413I310050P0K/21546204 Digikey] [https://www.mouser.com/ProductDetail/KEMET/PME271Y610MR30?qs=ffqAhwBssBuSaNbztNfGXw%3D%3D Mouser] [https://www.lcsc.com/product-detail/Suppression-Capacitors_XIAMEN-FARATRONIC-C43Q1104K9SC000_C783687.html LCSC] | |||
|- | |||
|C1, C7 | |||
|2 | |||
|R413R333050P0K / R413R333050T0K | |||
|[https://www.digikey.com/en/products/detail/kemet/R413R333050P0K/21546190 Digikey] [https://www.mouser.com/ProductDetail/KEMET/R413R333050T0K?qs=W%2FMpXkg%252BdQ5DRHitWrXAOw%3D%3D Mouser] | |||
|} | |} | ||
''If parts are not available or different selection is preferred, you can use the values in the [[#Original_Parts|Original Parts]] section to perform a parametric search.'' | ''If parts are not available or different selection is preferred, you can use the values in the [[#Original_Parts|Original Parts]] section to perform a parametric search.'' | ||
Line 279: | Line 241: | ||
[[Category:1980s]] | [[Category:1980s]] | ||
[[Category:Apple]] | [[Category:Apple]] | ||
[[Category:WorkNeeded:OriginalParts]] | |||
[[Category:WorkNeeded:ReplacementParts]] |
Revision as of 20:41, 27 March 2024
- For more information, see this article's corresponding Wikipedia page: Apple_Lisa.
This device is in the WorkNeeded:OriginalParts category because it was flagged as missing information on the original parts. It may have replacement parts listed but those cannot be assumed to be identical to the originals. If you have a list of the original parts, please feel free to add them by copying the relevant table from EditorsToolbox:Tables |
Preliminary Information | |
---|---|
Leak Risk | High |
Batteries | None |
Destructive Entry | No |
Known Issues
Symptom or Problem Encountered
Causes
Solutions
Disassembly Notes
Five external Phillips screws.
Six Phillips screws holding board to case.
Two Phillips screws holding power socket plus one hex nut for ground.
Original Parts
Assembly 99P0073-000
RefDes | Qty | Capacitance | Voltage | Mount | Diameter/Size | Height | Lead Spacing | Temp | Type | Brand | Series |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C24 | 1 | 4700 µF | 6.3 | Radial | 1.6cm | 3.2cm | 0.8cm | 85 °C | Aluminum Electrolytic | SM? | |
C25 | 1 | 1000 µF | 50 | Radial | 1.6cm | 3.2cm | 0.8cm | 85 °C | Aluminum Electrolytic | SM? | |
C26 | 1 | 4700 µF | 16 | Radial | 1.8cm | 3.5cm | 0.8cm | 105 °C | Aluminum Electrolytic | Marcon | |
C14, C27, C29 | 3 | 100 µF | 25 | Radial | 0.8cm | 1.3cm | 0.4cm | 85 °C | Aluminum Electrolytic | ||
C12 | 1 | 1000 µF | 35 | Radial | 1.6cm | 2.6cm | 0.8cm | 85 °C | Aluminum Electrolytic | Elna | |
C5, C6 | 2 | 0.022 µF | 250 VAC | Film | 1.8cm x 0.6cm | 1.4cm | 1.5cm OR 2.3cm | Safety Class Y | RIFA | ||
C8, C9 | 2 | 470 µF | 250 | Snap-in | 3cm | 4cm | 1cm | Aluminum Electrolytic | Nippon Chemi-Con | ||
C3, C4 | 2 | 0.01 µF | 250 VAC | Film | 1.8cm x 0.4cm | 1cm | 1.5cm OR 2.3cm | Safety Class Y | RIFA | ||
C2 | 1 | 0.1 µF | 250 VAC | Film | 2.3cm x 0.5cm | 1.4cm | 1.5cm OR 2.3cm | Safety Class X | RIFA | ||
C1, C7 | 2 | 0.33 µF | 250 VAC | Film | 3.2cm x 1.1cm | 2cm | 2.6cm OR 2.8cm | 85 °C | Safety Class X2 | Arcotronics |
Replacement Parts
Basic PCB Name
RefDes | Qty | Compatible Part Number | Order Links |
---|---|---|---|
C24 | 1 | REF1225472M006K / 6.3ZLQ4700MEFC10X25 / 25YXJ4700M16X31.5 | DigiKey Mouser LCSC |
C25 | 1 | UVY1H102MHD / ESH108M050AL4AA / 50PX1000MEFC12.5X25 | DigiKey Mouser LCSC |
C14, C27, C29 | 3 | 860080473006 / 860020473008 / 25YXJ100M5X11 | DigiKey Mouser LCSC |
C12 | 1 | ESH108M035AL3AA / ESH108M050AL4AA / 35PX1000MEFC10X20 | DigiKey Mouser LCSC |
C5, C6 | 1 | R41BI222050T0K / R413I222050T1K / C43Q1223K6SC000 | Digikey Mouser LCSC |
C8, C9 | 2 | SLP471M250C7P3 / LAR2E471MELB25 / LGU2E471MELB | DigiKey Mouser LCSC |
C3, C4 | 2 | R413I2100JH00M / C43Q1103K60C000 | Digikey Mouser LCSC |
C2 | 1 | R413I310050P0K / PME271Y610MR30 / C43Q1104K9SC000 | Digikey Mouser LCSC |
C1, C7 | 2 | R413R333050P0K / R413R333050T0K | Digikey Mouser |
If parts are not available or different selection is preferred, you can use the values in the Original Parts section to perform a parametric search.